http://www.murphysboro.com/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/slideshow.1gk-is-126.jpglink
http://www.murphysboro.com/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/slideshow.2gk-is-126.jpglink
http://www.murphysboro.com/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/slideshow.4gk-is-126.jpglink
http://www.murphysboro.com/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/slideshow.3gk-is-126.jpglink
http://www.murphysboro.com/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/slideshow.5gk-is-126.jpglink
http://www.murphysboro.com/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/slideshow.6gk-is-126.jpglink
http://www.murphysboro.com/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/slideshow.7gk-is-126.jpglink
http://www.murphysboro.com/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/slideshow.8gk-is-126.jpglink
http://www.murphysboro.com/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/slideshow.9gk-is-126.jpglink
http://www.murphysboro.com/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/slideshow.Walnutatnightgk-is-126.jpglink

User Login

2011 St. Patrick's Day Results

2011 St. Patrick's Day 5K Walk/Run Results

Murphysboro Chamber of Commerce St. Patrick’s Day Walk/Run

Results

Overall Walker Male / Female

Steven Lipe 29:40

Anne D'Cosala 38:15

Overall Runner Male / Female

Tyler Keller 17:12

Vanessa Diaz 22:27

Walkers Male

35 & Under

1st James Cain 37:43

2nd Devin Miles 42:42

36-49

1st Jason Garnett 42:38

50-59

1st Terry Dagg 31:23

2nd Bryan Keller 44:50

3rd Bruce Trummer 45:04

60-69

1st Gary Grammer 34:08

2nd Jamie Driskell 40:22

3rd Thomas Mansfield 46:46

70 & Over

1st Charles Stinson

Walkers Female

29 & Under

1st Ellie Winthrop 39:12

2nd Holly Hudgens 42:42

3rd Heather Hudgens 42:52

30-39

1st Laura Rowald 42:55

2nd Spring Adams 47:12

40-49

1st Teresa Keller 43:30

2nd Jill Winthrop 45:11

3rd Doreen Howard 47:12

50-59

1st Emily Eldridge 42:09

2nd Jane Mansfield 42:58

3rd Frances Cochran 45:06

60-69

1st Barbara Schram 44:53

70 & Over

1st Mary Stevens 55:28

Runners Male

19 & Under

1st Christopher Ozment 22:34

2nd Jake Cannon 28:34

3rd James Leaton 29:09

20-29

1st Blake Davenport 18:24

2nd Matt Konecek 20:24

3rd Matt Calhoun 21:55

30-34

1st Clint Estes 21:45

2nd Timothy Johnson 21:46

3rd Fred McLevich 24:26

35-39

1st Patrick Naas 20:39

2nd Ronnie Gill 23:51

3rd Charles Rubright 25:04

40-44

1st Michael Abba 24:14

2nd Pearce Joseph 26:27

3rd Tom Welge 27:59

45-49

1st Mark Smith 21:02

2nd Kevin Morefield 25:34

3rd Mark Davenport 27:38

50-54

1st Pete Orr 21:50

2nd Gary Verschuersen 23:43

3rd Keith Neal 25:59

55-59

1st Gary Holda 20:33

2nd Dennis Feeley 22:30

3rd Richard Palmer 29:06

60-65

1st David Bond 22:37

2nd Bill Freeman 24:12

3rd Richard Davenport 24:51

66 & Over

1st Ron Ruminer

Runners Female

24 & Under

1st Kelsey Lesniak 27:49

2nd Courtney Nunnery 27:50

3rd Bailee Grob 27:56

25-29

1st Britnet Toler 24:01

2nd Dana Davenport 25:52

3rd Laynn Kihgery 26:12

30-34

1st Christina Gould 22:55

2nd Angie Goebel 27:31

3rd Kristi Thies 29:22

35-39

1st Amanda Osborne 24:22

2nd Paige Welge 24:25

3rd Michelle Neal 24:30

40-44

1st Tracy Welge 29:01

2nd Auna Jurich 29:23

3rd Evy McKeever 31:42

45-49

1st Mary DeBock 30:08

2nd Angela Swafford 30:38

3rd Janet Palmer 34:52

50-60

1st Sue Kramer 23:56

2nd Maryanne Chrisman 25:58

3rd Jane Hinze 27:34

61 & Over

1st Judy Panozzo 32:28

2011 Irish Stew Cookoff

1st - Burke Bare Knuckles - 718

2nd - Dukes of Dublin - 687

3rd - Just the Stew of Us - 657.6

Best Booth - The 4 Stew-ges